Contact Us:

PHONE:  404 - 991 - 3687

          * PLEASE LEAVE A DETAILED MESSAGE

          ~ Multiple GELSSA representatives are notified immediately 

              when messages are left.

 

EMAILgelssainfo@gelssa.com

         ** All emails are sent to multiple GELSSA reps.

 

Executive Board:

 

President                          President Scott Hightower, Verified Security

 

Vice-President                 Vice-President Derek Dever, Timberline Security Services

 

Secretary                          Amy Ray, SDI

 

Treasurer                          Diane Freeland, Georgia Security Systems

 

Associate Director 1        Marshall Lorden, Telguard

 

Associate Director 2        VACANT

 

Training Director              VACANT

 

Past President                  Dan Gordon, Gordon Security Systems

 

 

District Directors:  (We have five districts.)

 

District 1 – NW         Chuck Price, Helping Hands Security

 

Bartow     Cobb       Fannin   Heard           Pike

 

Butts      Counties   Floyd      Lamar          Polk

 

Carroll    Coweta     Forsyth  Meriwether   Spalding

 

Catoosa  Dade       Gilmer    Murray          Troup

 

Chatooga  Dawson  Gordon  Paulding  Walker

 

Cherokee  Douglas  Harlason  Pickens  Whitfield

 

District 2 – NE          Counte Cooley, Electronic Sales Company

 

Banks   Habersham   Lumpkin   Putnam     Union

 

Barrow  Hall              Madison    Rabun       Walton

 

Clarke   Hancock      McDuffie    Richmond  Warren

 

Columbia  Hart          Morgan     Rockdale    White

 

Elbert       Jackson     Newton    Stephens    Wilkes

 

Franklin   Jasper        Oconee    Taliaferro

 

Greene    Lincoln       Oglethorpe  Towns

 

District 3 – SE          Brandon Shepard, BTV Systems

 

Baldwin    Burke  Jefferson  Jones  Washington

 

Bleckley   Glascock   Johnson   Twiggs  Wilkinson

 

Laurens    Treutlen  Dodge   Emanuel   Jenkins  

 

Screven    Candler  Bulloch  Effingham  Telfair

 

Wheeler    Montgomery  Toombs   Tattnall   Evans

 

Jeff Davis   Appling   Coffee   Bacon   Wayne

 

Long   Liberty    Monroe   Bryan   Chatham

 

McIntosh   Atkinson   Ware  Pierce  Brantley

 

Glynn  Lanier   Clinch   Echols   Charlton

 

Camden

 

 

 

 

District 4 – SW         Margie Lee, Cherokee Integrations

 

Muscogee      Chattahoochee        Marion        Schley

 

Macon             Stewart                  Webster        Dooly

 

Pulaski            Crisp                      Wilcox           Quitman

 

Clay                Randolph               Terrell             Calhourn

 

Dougherty      Worth                     Turner               Ben

 

Hill                  Irwin                       Tift                    Early

 

Miller              Baker                      Mitchell           Colquitt

 

Cook             Crawford                  Berrien           Lee

 

Seminole     Grady                       Thomas           Brooks

 

Decatur       Sumpter                    Lowndes

 

 

District 5 – Metro  John Loud, LOUD Security     

Fulton            DeKalb         Gwinnett        Clayton

 

Henry            Fayette

 

 

 

 

  

Committee Chairs

 

 

Communication         Vacant

Ethics                          Vacant

Legislation                  Vacant

Membership               Vacant

Newsletter                  Vacant

Nominating                 Diane Freeland

Ordinance                  John Loud

Scholarship                Karen Sullivan

Training                      Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2014 Gelssa